http://www.tu-ilmenau.de

Logo TU Ilmenau


Ansprechpartner

Prof. Dr. Karl Worthmann

Fachgebietsleiter

Telefon +49 3677 69-3624

E-Mail senden

Ihre Position

INHALTE

GAMM Fachausschuss "Dynamik und Regelungstheorie"

Termin und Ort

Montag, 16. September 2019, 14:00 Uhr
bis
Dienstag, 17. September 2019, 12:00 Uhr


Faradaybau
Raum F 3001


Technische Universität Ilmenau
Institut für Mathematik
Weimarer Straße 25
98693 Ilmenau

Programm

Montag, 16. September 2019

Uhrzeit Programmpunkt
14:00 - 14:10 Begrüßung
14:10 - 15:40 Vorträge
  • R. Seifried: "Servo-constraints for model inversion and control" (30 min)
  • K. Payrebrune: "Some aspects in physical modeling of manufacturing processes with abrasive grains" (30 min)
  • W. Wedig: "Stochastic Analysis and Numerics with Applications in Vehicle Dynamics" (30 min)
15:40 - 16:10 Kaffeepause
16:10 - 17:40 Vorträge
  • S. Palis: "Control of unstable nonlinear distributed parameter systems" (20 min)
  • M. Leibold: "Optimality and Optimal Control in Motion Planning for Autonomous Systems" (20 min)
  • A. Fidlin: "Transient dynamics of strongly damped systems while passing through the mechanical resonance" (20 min)
  • T. Sattel: "Vibration isolation by switching stiffness systems" (30 min)
17:40 - 18:00 Kaffeepause
18:00 - 18:45 Aussprache des GAMM FA (vorläufige Tagesordnung)
  1. Genehmigung/Änderung Tagesordnung
  2. Genehmigung Protokoll vom XX.04.2019 der Aussprache in Chemnitz, Deutschland, am 25.03.2019
  3. Berichte
  4. Aufnahme neuer Mitglieder
  5. Nächste Treffen
  6. Sonstiges
19:00 Gemeinsames Abendessen



Dienstag, 17. September 2019

Uhrzeit Programmpunkt
08:40 - 10:20 Vorträge
  • P. Feketa: "Multi-cluster capabilities of oscillatory networks with adaptive coupling" (20 min)
  • H. Ebel: "Distributed Ogranization and Control of Robotic Swarms" (20 min)
  • M. Mönnigmann: "The structure of the set of active sets in linear-quadratic optimal control" (30 min)
  • T. Berger: "Funnel control for linear non-minimum phase systems" (30 min)
10:20 - 10:50 Kaffeepause
10:50 - 12:00 Vorträge
  • N. Bajcinca: "On Stability of Switched and Impulsive Systems" (20 min)
  • L. Lanza: "Observers for differential-algebraic systems with Lipschitz or monotone nonlinearities" (30 min)
  • C. Trunk: "Spectral Theory of Differential-Algebraic Equations" (20 min)

Änderungswünsche bitte umgehend dem Vorsitzenden und stellvertretenden Vorsitzenden des Fachausschusses mitteilen.

Teilnehmende

Name Einrichtung
Naim Bajcinca TU Kaiserlautern
Thomas Berger U Paderborn
Tobias Breiten U Graz, Österreich
Volodymyr Derkach Vasyl’ Stus Donetsk National U, Ukraine
Henrik Ebel U Stuttgart
Simon Raphael Eugster U Stuttgart
Petro Feketa CAU Kiel
Alexander Fidlin KIT Karlsruhe
Rolf Findeisen OvGU Magdeburg
Frédéric Haller U Hamburg
Jan Heiland MPI/OvGU Magdeburg
Thomas Hotz TU Ilmenau
Achim Ilchmann TU Ilmenau
Kai König RUB Bochum
Lukas Lanza U Paderborn
Marion Leibold TU München
Yan Liu FH Dortmund
Sergio Lucia Gil TU Berlin
Martin Mönnigmann RUB Bochum
Julian Mühlenhoff TU Ilmenau
Stefan Palis OvGU Magdeburg
Kristin de Payrebrune TU Kaiserslautern
Johann Reger TU Ilmenau
Thomas Sattel TU Ilmenau
Philipp Sauerteig TU Ilmenau
Robert Seifried TU Hamburg
Stephan Trenn University of Groningen, the Netherlands
Carsten Trunk TU Ilmenau
Steffen Waldherr OvGU Magdeburg
Walter Wedig KIT Karlsruher Institut für Technologie
Jonas Witschel TU Ilmenau
Karl Worthmann TU Ilmenau

 

 

Unterkünfte

Die Teilnehmenden werden gebeten, ihre Hotelreservierung selbst vorzunehmen.
Folgende Hotels werden zur Übernachtung empfohlen:

 

NameEntfernungKontakt
MARA Hotel0,4 km

http://www.mara-hotel.de/

Tel.: 03677 4680390

Hotel *** garni am Kirchplatz 0,5 km

pension-am-kirchplatz.de

Tel.: 03677 2081666

Hotel Ilmenauer Hof1,0 km

https://www.ilmenauer-hof.de/

Tel.: 03677 6892753

Hotel Tanne1,1 km

https://www.hotel-tanne-thueringen.de/

Tel.: 03677 6590